Sony Professional Solution Specialist

       

NAB2017: AJA NEWS

am . Veröffentlicht in News

Ki Pro Ultra Plus ...

 

Ki Pro Ultra Plus
Multi-Channel HD Recorder
4K/UltraHD/2K/HD Recorder and Player
Ki Pro Ultra Plus supports the latest technologies and workflows, including 4-Channel simultaneous HD recording, 4K/UltraHD/2K/HD recording and playback up to ProRes 4444 XQ, DNxHD MXF support, HDMI 2.0, 12-bit deep color support and so much more!
 
 
 
AJA and HDR
Comprehensive tools for emerging HDR Workflows
AJA offers new and exciting options for real time solutions for HDR Conversion, Monitoring and Analysis.
 
 
 
KUMO CP2
2RU Control Panel for all KUMO routers
KUMO CP2 is an 2RU control panel that can be used in standalone or networked configurations suitable for all KUMO routers including the KUMO 6464. KUMO CP enables full control from any location without the need for a computer. Up to four KUMO routers can be controlled from a single control panel.
 
 
 
12G Mini-Converters and FiDO Multi-Mode SFPs
12GDA, 12GM for 12G Single Link Workflows and New
Multi-Mode SFP Options
New products for 12G workflows include the 12GDA 12G/3G/SD-SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier, 12GM 12G-SDI to/from 3G-SDI Muxer/Demuxer. New Multi-Mode SFP options for the family of FiDO SDI/Optical Fiber Mini-Converters are now available.
 
 
   
 
   
 
 
IPT-1G-SDI and
IPT-1G-HDMI
Bridging from SDI and HDMI Video and Audio to TR-01 Compliant JPEG 2000 over IP
Designed to complement AJA’s line of IP receiver converters, the new IPT products convert HD video to VSF TR-01 (and other JPEG 2K formats). IPT-1G-SDI provides one 3G-SDI input with a loop through SDI output, and IPT-1G-HDMI has a standard HDMI type A input. The IPT-1G-SDI and the IPT-1G-HDMI can be used in conjunction with KONA IP, plus the IPR-1G-SDI and IPR-1G-HDMI Mini-Converters, to streamline video ingest, exchange and distribution across an IP network, including final reception to displays.
 
 
 
KONA IP
New JPEG 2000 License Option and preview of SMPTE 2110 support
With Desktop Software v.13 KONA IP will offer an optional JPEG 2000 license for $250 per card for popular VSF-TR01 JPEG 2000 over IP workflows, and sits at the heart of a robust JPEG 2000 workflow with AJA’s IP Mini-Converters. At NAB 2017, AJA is showing forthcoming KONA IP with SMPTE 2110 interoperability support at both the AJA booth and at the NAB IP Showcase.
 
 

LB Electronics Gesellschaft m.b.H.
Döblinger Hauptstraße 95, 1190 Wien
Tel.: +43 1 36030  Fax.: +43 1 3698443
info@lb-electronics.at, www.lb-electronics.at

 

AGB | Impressum    

© Copyright 2017 LB-electronics GmbH